Network Appliance NS0-177 Valid Test : Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Exam

  • Exam Code: NS0-177
  • Exam Name: Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Exam
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026
  • Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

We are already working hard to make NS0-177 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in NS0-177 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Network Appliance NS0-177 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable Network Appliance NS0-177 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

About Network Appliance NS0-177 Real Exam

Integrity is the platform, not the promise. GetValidTest protects your personal information strictly — leakage and selling of data are disallowed, period — so purchasing the NS0-177 materials in 2026 is as safe as it is simple.

Network Appliance NS0-177 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
FlexPod Network Design25%- Cisco Nexus Switching Design
- Cisco UCS Network Architecture
- Network Virtualization
- LAN/SAN Connectivity
FlexPod Design Validation15%- High Availability Design
- Performance Validation
- Design Verification
FlexPod Design Overview15%- FlexPod Solution Components
- Design Methodology
- FlexPod Architecture
FlexPod Compute Design20%- Service Profile Design
- UCS Manager Configuration
- Cisco UCS Server Design
FlexPod Storage Design25%- Storage Design Best Practices
- Data Protection Design
- NetApp ONTAP Storage Architecture
- Storage Efficiency Technologies

The NS0-177 Details You Actually Need

Immediately and easily. Upon successful payment, our system sends the product file to your mailbox automatically — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link as well. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact support. Installations are unlimited, the PDF supports printing for paper-based review, and your purchase includes 365 days of free updates: whenever the exam content changes, the latest version reaches you automatically, with a 50% renewal discount after the year ends.

The Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design blueprint covers these principal domains:

  • FlexPod Design Overview (15%)
  • FlexPod Compute Design (20%)
  • FlexPod Storage Design (25%)

The remaining domains appear in the full official outline, all of which our bank addresses.

As of the latest information, the passing score for the NS0-177 exam is 70% and the fee is USD 195. Network Appliance can revise both, so confirm the current figures on the official site before registering.

Documented and dependable. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, email us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions apply: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively, request a free exchange for two products of equal value.

Network Appliance lists the following prerequisites for the Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design: Recommended: NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer (NCSIE) or equivalent experience with FlexPod solutions.

Confirm the details on the official certification page before you book.

Per current exam information, the NS0-177 exam includes 60-70 questions and allows 90 minutes minutes. Timed practice beforehand makes the format feel routine on the day.

Because every step respects your time. Buying is a simple, transparent procedure: choose your version or package, see the cost generated automatically, confirm, and order — then the materials arrive by email in about a minute. The NS0-177 content is clear, the main points easy to acquire, and every answer expert-verified; the PDF prints for paper review. When the exam changes, our experts devote their energy to immediate research and revision, and critical comments trigger improvement measures as soon as possible. A free demo lets you run a mini-test and confirm quality first, and your personal information is protected on an integrity-based platform throughout.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

GetValidTest Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our GetValidTest testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

GetValidTest offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot